Millicent Burton BOGG (1900-1984)

Name: Millicent Burton BOGG
Sex: Female
Nickname: Millie
Father: -
Mother: -

Individual Events and Attributes

Birth 12 Sep 1900 Rochdale, Lancashire, UK1
Q4 1900 Todmorden 9a 216 for Millicent Burton BOGG; plus birthdate was as stated on death certificate
Death Oct 1984 (age 84) Melton Mobray, Leicestershire, UK2
Oct 1984 Melton Mowbray 6 2242 for Millicent WHITTINGHAM stated born 12 Sep 1900

Marriage

Spouse Harry WHITTINGHAM (1891-1968)
Marriage 12 Aug 1922 (age 21) Brighton, Sussex, UK3
Q3 1922 Brighton 2b 564 for Harry WHITTINGHAM m. Millicent BURTON

Individual Note

Alays known as Millie BURTON; she was born in Rochdale.

She was involved in Theatricals and she met Harry Whittingham in who was then also involved in Theatricals.

She was married in Aug 1922, and her daughter Joyce was born 4 months later at Xmas 1922

Millie died in 1984 aged 81.

Sources

1"UK FreeBMD Bir".
2"UK FreeBMD Dea".
3"UK FreeBMD Mar".